Legal warning

 

 

 

Legal warning

Identifying data
BELOYANA SA., Entity domiciled in Córdoba (Spain), C / Eduardo Dato 24 (14003) with C.I.F. A-14103733 and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Córdoba.

Access to the Web, use and contents
BELOYANA SA, rejects the responsibility derived from the misuse of the contents, the browser or the use of non-updated versions of it and does not acquire any responsibility for the infringement that the user may make of such protected rights, as well as those that cover the rights protected by the Intellectual Property Law, Law on the Civil Protection of the Right to Honor, Personal and Family Intimacy and the Own Image, Trademark Law, General Advertising Law, General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users (State Law or Autonomic), Law of Unfair Competition and Law of General Contracting Conditions, among others. The foregoing is of an enunciative nature, but not limiting, so that BELOYANA SA will pursue, even going to the State Authorities, any illegal action or infringement of their rights and / or of persons and entities with protected rights.

The full responsibility in determining the specific content and services accessed by minors corresponds exclusively to the persons of legal age who are in charge of them, for which BELOYANA SA recommends parents, representatives or legal guardians supervise or take appropriate precautions while browsing minors online.

Intellectual and Industrial Property, Copyright:
The contents and materials provided by BELOYANA SA or discharges in this website constitute a work within the meaning of the legislation on intellectual and / or industrial property, for which reason they are protected by the laws and international conventions applicable in the matter. The rights to the materials and contents belong entirely to BELOYANA SA to third parties who have duly authorized their inclusion. Consequently, all material, services and content that is part of the website of BELOYANA SA including, but not limited to, texts, images, sounds, videos, software, web structure, graphics, icons, trademarks, trade names, Industrial drawings, design, information or animations constitute a work in the sense of Copyright and are protected by the applicable legislation on intellectual and / or industrial property. Unless expressly authorized and in writing by BELOYANA SA or, as the case may be, by the third-party owners of the corresponding rights, or unless it is legally permitted, any form of transmission, distribution, storage, public communication, posting is prohibited. available, reproduction, disassembly, reverse engineering, loan or rental and any other act of public exploitation with respect to this web page, content and information thereof.

The information, images, texts, documents and any other content located on the website may be consulted for information purposes only by any visitor to our website. BELOYANA SA reserves the right to restrict access to its network or its contents and may modify the terms and conditions of use of the website at any time and without prior notice. The navigators / visitors of the website are responsible for reviewing the contents of this Legal Notice to determine the terms and conditions of use of the same.

BELOYANA SA rejects the responsibility on any information not contained in this web site and, therefore, not elaborated by BELOYANA SA or not published in its name. In a special way, it rejects the responsibility on the information contained on web pages of third parties connected by links (links) with the web pages of BELOYANA SA.

Likewise, the responsibility for possible security errors that could occur due to the use of computers infected with computer viruses is excluded.

Protection of contents
All the content of this web page, including the texts, trademarks, distinctive logos, images, graphics and designs, are property of BELOYANA SA and are protected by current legislation on Intellectual Property.
In no case does access to the portal by the user grant him or her right to said content, not even for mere reproduction for personal use.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Respecting the established in the current legislation, BELOYANA SA. undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws that incorporate this privacy policy:

This privacy policy is adapted to Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. In particular, it respects the following rules:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD).

The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).

Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for processing personal data:

The person responsible for processing the personal data collected on this website: (hereinafter, Responsible for processing) is the Administrator of the company or the person / s delegated by it. Your contact information is as follows:

Address: Eduardo Dato, 24 (14003,) Córdoba – Spain

Contact telephone number: + 34 957 290 449

Contact email: info@fincaduernas.com

Registration of Personal Data

The personal data collected by BELOYANA SA, through the forms extended on its pages, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the Data Controller, and duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency that can be consulted on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es), in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between BELOYANA SA and the User or the maintenance of the relationship that it is established in the forms that it completes, or to attend a request or consultation of the same.

Principles applicable to the treatment of personal data

The treatment of the personal data of the User will be subject to the following principles set forth in article 5 of the RGPD:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times prior to completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data are collected.

Principle of limitation of purpose: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

Principle of minimization of data: the personal data collected will be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always updated.

Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: personal data will only be maintained in such a way as to allow the identification of the User during the time necessary for the purposes of their treatment

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a manner that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

Principle of proactive responsibility: the controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

Categories of personal data

The data categories that are treated in BELOYANA SA are only identifying data. In no case are special categories of personal data treated in the sense of article 9 of the RGPD.

Legal basis for the treatment of personal data

The legal basis for the treatment of personal data is consent. BELOYANA SA undertakes to collect the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User shall have the right to withdraw his consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw the consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

On occasions when the User must or may provide their information through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, you will be informed in case that the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the proper development of the operation performed.

Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

The personal data is collected and managed by BELOYANA SA in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter completes or to address a request or inquiry.

Likewise, the data may be used for a commercial, personalization, operational and statistical purpose, and activities specific to the corporate purpose of BELOYANA SA, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as how to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website. The user also agrees that BELOYANA SA use your data to communicate the different promotions, offers or information regarding FINCA DUERNAS.

Periods of retention of personal data

The personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its processing and, in any case, only during the following term: unlimited, or until the User requests its deletion.

When the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be stored or, when that is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data

The personal data of the User will be shared with the following recipients or categories of recipients: LOGISTIC OPERATORS FOR THE DELIVERY OF PRODUCTS AND AUTHORITIES FOR THE OFFICE OF ORDERS IN CASE OF BEING MANDATORY LEGAL COMPLIANCE.

In the event that the Data Controller intends to transfer personal data to a third country or international organization, at the time that personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the third country or international organization to which the data is held. intention to transfer the data, as well as the existence or absence of a decision of adequacy of the Commission.

Personal information of minors

Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 13 of the RDLOPD, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by BELOYANA SA. If it is a child under 14, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful in the measure in which they have authorized it.

The user, in case of being under this age, must notify it explicitly in the file attached to the order or his own registration as a user.

Secrecy and security of personal data

BELOYANA SA undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration. of personal data transmitted, conserved or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

The Website has an SSL certificate (Secure Socket Layer), which ensures that personal data is transmitted in a secure and confidential manner, as the data is transmitted between the server and the User, and in feedback, fully encrypted or encrypted. .

However, because BELOYANA SA can not guarantee the inexputability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a violation occurs. of the security of personal data that is likely to entail a high risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of Article 4 of the RGPD, violation of the security of personal data means any breach of security that causes the destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, preserved or otherwise processed, or the unauthorized communication or access to said data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the person responsible for the processing, who undertakes to inform and guarantee through a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom it is accessible. information.

Rights derived from the processing of personal data

The User has about BELOYANA SA and may, therefore, exercise the following rights recognized in the RGPD with the Responsible for the treatment:

Right of access: It is the right of the User to obtain confirmation of whether BELOYANA SA is treating his personal data or not, and if so, to obtain information about his personal data and the treatment that BELOYANA SA has carried out or carried out, as well as , among others, of the available information on the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned thereof.

Right of rectification: It is the right of the User to modify their personal data that prove to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.

Right of withdrawal (“the right to be forgotten”): It is the right of the User, provided that the current legislation does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of their personal data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or treaties; the User has withdrawn his consent to the treatment and this does not have another legal basis; the User is opposed to the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; the personal data have been treated unlawfully; personal data should be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a child under 14 years of age. In addition to deleting the data, the Data Controller, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its application, must take reasonable measures to inform those responsible who are processing the personal data of the interested party’s request to delete any link to that personal data.

Right to the limitation of the treatment: It is the User’s right to limit the processing of their personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he challenges the accuracy of his personal data; the treatment is illegal; The Person in charge of the treatment no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has opposed the treatment.

Right to data portability: In the event that the processing is carried out by automated means, the User shall have the right to receive from the Data Controller their personal data in a structured, commonly used and mechanical reading format, and to transmit them to another person in charge. of the treatment. Whenever technically possible, the Data Controller will transmit the data directly to that other person in charge.

Right of opposition: It is the right of the User that the processing of their personal data is not carried out or the treatment of them is terminated by BELOYANA SA.

Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: It is the right of the User not to be subject to an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data, including the elaboration of profiles, existing unless the current legislation establishes the contrary.

Thus, the User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Responsible for processing with the reference “RGPD-www.fincaduernas.com”, specifying:

Name, surname of the User and copy of the DNI. In the cases in which the representation is admitted, it will also be necessary the identification by the same means of the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be substituted, by any other means valid in law that proves the identity.

Petition with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.

Address to effect of notifications.

Date and signature of the applicant.

Any document that certifies the request that formulates.

This application and any other attached document should be sent to the following address and / or email:

Mailing address: Eduardo Dato, 24 (14003) Córdoba-Spain

Email: info@fincaduernas.com

Claims before the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the current regulations in the way in which their personal data are being processed, they will have the right to effective judicial protection and to present a claim to a control authority, in particular, in the State in which he has his habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es).

Acceptance and changes in this privacy policy

It is necessary that the User has read and is satisfied with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as to accept the processing of their personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed to the same in the form, during the deadlines and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website implies the acceptance of the Privacy Policy of the same.

BELOYANA SA reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will be notified explicitly to the User.

This Privacy Policy was updated on May 22, 2018 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).